Show

Probationary Clerks (IBPS-CWE-II)

Fourth Allotment – Release of Pending Folders – 28.04.2014

Recruitment Cell, Human Resources Wing

Head Office, Bangalore-560002

 

List of candidates provisionally Selected for the post of Probationary Clerk,

Whose results were not processed earlier for want of documents

(Common Written Examination-II – Fourth Allotment made by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Mumbai)

 

 

We refer to the list of candidates whose results were not processed for want of documents, for the post of Probationary Clerk (IBPS-CWE-II-Fourth Allotment), published on 07.04.2014 in our website.

 

We are pleased to inform that, consequent to submission of the required documents, the folders of following candidates have been processed and Provisionally Selected for the post of Probationary Clerk.

 

At the time of joining, the identified candidates will have to produce the originals of the documents to prove their eligibility with regard to age, educational qualification, experience etc. Reserved category candidates are required to submit the caste / PWD certificate as per Government of India format itself. Those candidates who fail to submit required original documents will not be allowed to join the Bank.

 

The joining date is tentatively scheduled in the month of May 2014. The other details will be informed to the candidates individually in due course.

 

With regard to the candidates whose results are still under withheld status a separate letter will be sent from our end in due course. No telephonic enquiries shall be entertained in this regard.

 

  1. List of Candidates Provisionally Identified for the post of Probationary Clerk:

 

S.

No.

State / UT Applied

Roll No.

Reg. No.

Name

Allotted
Category

1

ASSAM

1200301244

1111594294

GIRIN HAZARIKA

ST

2

ASSAM

1210104080

1111059017

PARASHMONI BHARALI

SC

3

ASSAM

1210300070

1110122340

KAKOLI PEGU

ST

4

ASSAM

1210501832

1110569148

KAKALI THAKURIA

OBC

5

ASSAM

1210505147

1111252532

SATISH KUMAR

OBC

6

ASSAM

1220300006

1110186055

AMBRITA BRAHMA

ST

7

BIHAR

1260529861

1111327749

RAVI RANJAN KUMAR

OBC

8

CHANDIGARH

1270505038

1111213439

SANJEET KUMAR

OBC

9

GUJARAT

1340501229

1111173693

MITESH ARVINDBHAI MANDALIYA

OBC

10

HARYANA

1410502594

1110735162

NIDHI VERMA

OBC

11

HARYANA

1430103534

1110374623

PAWAN KUMAR

SC

12

HARYANA

1430106497

1111046903

SANDEEP KUMAR

SC

13

HIMACHAL PRADESH

1440502535

1111387085

BACHITTAR SINGH

OBC

14

JHARKHAND

1500503870

1110565628

SNEHI MEHTA

OBC

15

KARNATAKA

1520511332

1111299483

KEERTHISHREE GOVINDSWAMY

OBC

16

KARNATAKA

1520519443

1111681585

MADHU M.R

OBC

17

KARNATAKA

1560505132

1111803731

D S PUNEETH

OBC

18

KERALA

1581505112

1111525408

SANTHOSH KUMAR CP

UR-EXS

19

KERALA

1591510440

1111424933

SUNIL PK

UR-EXS

20

KERALA

1601306066

1111078449

T.R.HARILAL

OBC-EXS

21

KERALA

1611502005

1110261734

MANOJ KUMAR PERUMBALATHODI

UR-EXS

22

KERALA

1631509139

1110797618

SUDHEER G P

UR-EXS

23

MADHYA PRADESH

1670514404

1111324271

KIRTI SURYAVANSHI

OBC

24

MADHYA PRADESH

1670516198

1111444285

DHARMENDRA PARMAR

OBC

25

MAHARASHTRA

1710505095

1110268198

SAGAR GANPAT KULYE

OBC

26

MAHARASHTRA

1720525395

1111661928

NISHANT NARENDRA SORTE

OBC

27

MAHARASHTRA

1740503567

1110386389

PARAG NAMDEO CHANDANKHEDE

OBC

28

NEW DELHI

1800505149

1110260675

PRASHANT VERMA

OBC

29

NEW DELHI

1800554107

1111507407

AKASH SAINI

OBC

30

NEW DELHI

1800816250

1110509871

DEEPTI KAPOOR

UR-VI

31

NEW DELHI

1801516144

1110380094

RAJESH KUMAR

UR-EXS

32

ORISSA

1830202906

1110158572

AJIT KUMAR NAIK

SC-VI

33

PUNJAB

1900603152

1110789238

NAGMANI KUMAR

OBC-OC

34

PUNJAB

1910103814

1111789796

DILBAG SINGH

SC

35

RAJASTHAN

1930704682

1111312560

CHITPREET KAUR

UNRESERVE

36

RAJASTHAN

1950107241

1111468014

SUNITA LADIA

SC

37

UTTAR PRADESH

2060116952

1111427771

KAVITA NAGAR

SC

38

UTTAR PRADESH

2060515852

1111164412

ISHAN ALI

OBC

39

UTTAR PRADESH

2100515225

1111033706

VIVEK KUMAR YADAV

OBC

40

UTTAR PRADESH

2110120588

1110728958

RAMESH KUMAR

SC

41

UTTAR PRADESH

2110538074

1111470382

AJAY KUMAR SAHU

OBC

42

UTTAR PRADESH

2110718667

1110730125

GARIMA SHARMA

UNRESERVE

43

UTTAR PRADESH

2130508820

1110724521

RAMESH KUMAR GUPTA

OBC

44

UTTARAKHAND

2140112143

1111473472

SUNNY KUMAR

SC

45

UTTARAKHAND

2140501290

1110059013

VAIBHAV SINGH SAINI

OBC

46

WEST BENGAL

2170505568

1111187988

SANDIP DAS

OBC

47

WEST BENGAL

2180102650

1110103650

KAUSTAV MONDAL

SC

48

WEST BENGAL

2180334249

1111217755

HEMANTA KUMAR SINGHA SARDAR

ST

49

WEST BENGAL

2180503710

1110053908

JAYANTA DEBNATH

OBC

 

 

We wish all the candidates Good Luck!!

 

Place: Bangalore

Date: 28.04.2014 DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER

 

 

Note: Bank has taken adequate care in compiling the list. In case of any inadvertent errors, Bank reserves right to rectify the same.