Show

Recruitment Project-1/2012 – Probationary officers – Results

Second Allotment – Release of Pending Folders-25.11.2013

Recruitment Cell, Human Resources Wing

Head Office, Bangalore-560002

 

List of candidates who have been Provisionally Selected for the post of Probationary Clerk,

whose results were not processed earlier for want of documents

(Common Written Examination-II – Second Allotment made by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Mumbai)

 

 

We refer to the list of candidates whose results of were not processed for want of documents, for the posts of Probationary Clerk (IBPS-CWE-CL-II – Second Allotment), published on 06.09.2013 in our website.

 

We are pleased to inform that, consequent to submission of the required documents, the folders of the following candidates have been processed and are Provisionally Selected for the post of Probationary Clerk.

 

At the time of joining, the provisionally selected candidates will have to produce the originals of all the documents to prove their eligibility with regard to age, educational qualification etc. Reserved category candidates are required to submit the caste / PWD certificate strictly as per Government of India format only. Those candidates who fail to submit required original documents will not be allowed to join the Bank.

 

The joining will be tentatively in December 2013. The exact details of joining will be informed to the candidates individually by the HRM Sections of the concerned States in due course.

 

  1. State/Union Territory-wise List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for the posts of Probationary Clerk:

 

S. No.

State

Roll No.

Reg. No.

Name

Allotted
Category

1

ANDHRA PRADESH

1170507645

1110743625

SIVA GANESH CHITTIBOMMA

OBC

2

ASSAM

1210301748

1110510373

SUSHMITA BARUA

ST

3

ASSAM

1210500116

1110079175

MUNMUN BARUAH

OBC

4

BIHAR

1260600036

1110176555

ANJU KUMARI

OBC-OC

5

KARNATAKA

1520702592

1110215450

LAXMIKANT RAMESH UMAJI

UNRESERVE

6

KARNATAKA

1520719716

1111836151

VINEELA NIRANJAN

UNRESERVE

7

MADHYA PRADESH

1650518526

1111181062

ARVIND KUMAR SURYAVANSHI

OBC

8

MADHYA PRADESH

1670516076

1111337014

VINAYAK KOSHTA

OBC

9

MAHARASHTRA

1740502424

1110312205

PRIYA VILAS SHIRKE

OBC

10

ORISSA

1830309278

1110659976

KHUSHBU KERKETTA

ST

11

PUNJAB

1880108427

1111220615

SARBJEET KAUR

SC

12

RAJASTHAN

1950509156

1111697245

SURESH KUMAR

OBC

13

TAMILNADU

2000102596

1110441758

VIHA PUNITHA

SC

14

TAMILNADU

2030706679

1111294241

DALIA IGNATIUS

UNRESERVE

15

UTTAR PRADESH

2110102327

1110076492

RAMKISHOR SINGH

SC

16

UTTAR PRADESH

2120109322

1110621435

SACHIN KUMAR

SC

17

UTTARAKHAND

2140104851

1110412733

SHAILESH KUMAR SIDARTH

SC

18

UTTARAKHAND

2140505006

1110584622

LAKSHMAN SINGH KANDARI

OBC

19

WEST BENGAL

2180539148

1111466298

PAMELA MONDAL

OBC

 

 

We wish all the provisionally selected candidates Good Luck!!

 

Place: Bangalore

Date: 25.11.2013 GENERAL MANAGER

 

 

Note: Bank has taken adequate care in compiling the list. In case of any inadvertent errors, Bank reserves right to rectify the same.