Show

Recruitment Project-3/2012 – Manager-Security & AEOs

Recruitment Project-3/2012 – Manager-Security & AEO – Final Results [New]

Recruitment Cell, Human Resources Wing

Head Office, Bangalore-560002

 

Recruitment Project - 3/2012

 

Final Results for the posts of Manager-Security &

Agricultural Extension Officer

 

We are pleased to announce the list of Provisionally Selected Candidates for the post of Manager Security in MMGS-II and Agricultural Extension Officer in JMGS-I. Please note that the provisional selection is subject to furnishing necessary proof with regard to educational qualification, experience and caste / PWD certificate as per Government of India format itself, wherever applicable.

 

  1. Post-wise, Category-wise details of Number of Candidates Provisionally Selected:

 

Post

No. of SELECTED

UR

OBC

SC

ST

Total

Of which

VC

HI

OC

Manager-Security

9

1

-

-

10

-

-

-

Agricultural Extension Officer

42

95

19

3

159

-

1

1

 

  1. Category-wise Cut-off Marks for Qualifying (for both the posts):

Category

Group Discussion

(out of 100 marks)

Personal Interview

(out of 100 marks)

Final Marks

(out of 100 marks)

Unreserved

55 & above

55 & above

55 & above

OBC/SC/ST/PWD

50 & above

50 & above

50 & above

 

  1. Category-wise Cut-off Marks for Final Selection:

Post

UR

OBC

SC

ST

VC

HI

OC

Manager-Security

57.20

54.60

-

-

-

-

-

Agricultural Extension Officer

58.30

64.38

53.88

57.38

-

58.70

63.58

 

The Final Marks for the post of Manager-Security have been arrived with 40:60 weightage for GD & Interview respectively (as notified in the website while calling the candidates for GD & Interviews).

The Final Marks for the post of AEO have been arrived with 50:20:30 weightage for CWE-TWS Score, GD & Interview respectively (as notified in the advertisement).

  1. List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for the post of Manager-Security in MMG Scale-II:

General Merit:

S. No

Reg. No.

Name

1

4000010

KISHAN K B

2

4000012

ROOPAK RADHAKRISHNAN

3

4000049

NEETU NEHERE SHARMA

4

4000058

FLT LT RUPINDER DEEP KAUR

5

4000103

REKHA CHAUHAN

6

4000105

RAJKUMAR RATHEE

7

4000121

ASHUTOSH VASHIST

8

4000150

PRARTHANA SINGH

 

OBC Category:

S. No

Reg. No.

Name

1

4000092

SOJAN O.T

 

List of Candidates whose Results Withheld for want of Documents:

S. No

Reg. No.

1

4000074

 

  1. List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for the post of Agricultural Extension Officer in JMG Scale-I:

General Merit:

S.No.

Reg. No

Roll No.

Name

1

3000011467

4520708693

SUDIP SARKAR

2

3000018782

2020700240

MILAN MALLIKARJUN MEHENDALE

3

3000054268

2720708751

RASMI V K

4

3000057537

3520700861

ROHIT KUMAR MISHRA

5

3000087015

3020100791

NILAM RAJKUMAR RAUT

6

3000094998

1520510467

SHWETA KUMARI

7

3000111218

4420702990

NEHA KANDPAL

8

3000134976

3020703742

KUMARI ANJALI

9

3000146478

3920718686

PAWAN KUMAR

10

3000149872

3920510842

MOHSIN KHAN

11

3000159733

1720503059

GAJANAN SHIVRAM MAGAR

12

3000165954

3020501946

RAVINDRA BALIRAM KHAIRNAR

13

3000172284

3920718957

SNEHA

14

3000202104

1720703331

SHILPA SINGH

15

3000212103

1720703228

VARUN MITTAL

16

3000222283

4320501793

ROVIL RAJ

17

3000222780

3020502505

SANJAY BHAUSAHEB HAIKWAD

18

3000235181

4420702980

GIRISH CHANDRA MAHARANA

19

3000235617

4420703004

KRUSHNA CHANDRA PASAYAT

20

3000235763

4320703010

SWETA

21

3000245597

2920516950

BHUPESH PATIDAR

22

3000259376

3920718672

JEETENDRA GOYAL

23

3000261316

4520508492

PRINCE KUMAR

24

3000281130

2520704374

ABHA KIRTY

25

3000286365

2520504212

KUNDAN

26

3000302636

2520704327

AMRITESH KUMAR SINGH

27

3000308824

1520710587

SMRITI

28

3000314393

3020501965

MAHESH DILIP JANGALE

29

3000316833

3920511047

MURLIDHAR SUMAN

30

3000340908

2920717590

SONAM SHRI

31

3000363614

3520700755

PAVITRA DEV

32

3000396640

1220519706

NITESH KUMAR SAH

33

3000402219

3020703312

PRADNYA VISHWAS PAWAR

34

3000410758

3920518431

DEEPENDRA PAREEK

35

3000434315

1520710645

SANJAY KUMAR

36

3000451994

3920718856

NAGENDRA KANWAR BIKA

37

3000473617

3920718887

NIKHIL KUMAR JAIN

38

3000525022

4320702111

ABHIJEET VERMA

39

3000538666

1520510099

PUSHPA LATA BHARTI

40

3000670393

1620702636

NIKHIL SHARMA

41

3000738882

1520710609

ABHISHEK KUMAR

 

OBC Category:

S.No.

Reg. No

Roll No.

Name

1

3000012836

3020502567

RAM NATH RAMAN

2

3000017520

3920510694

NARESH KUMAR

3

3000017724

3020502201

SACHIN NANASAHEB SUPNAR

4

3000022144

1220519579

VIJAY BHASKAR WAGHMARE

5

3000040662

3920518559

ANIL KUMAR

6

3000063985

4320501387

RAJESH KUMAR GANGWAR

7

3000064322

3020501787

APPA ANNASAHEB NARALE

8

3000066809

3920511049

SURAJ BHAN PAWARIA

9

3000069656

2920516594

SANDEEP PATIDAR

10

3000072201

2920516481

SARASWATI PATEL

11

3000074153

2920517034

BHAWANA SAHARAN

12

3000089597

2720508529

SUNITHA C P

13

3000091924

3020501320

DEVIDAS MAHADEV DARADE

14

3000094339

1220519656

VISHNUKANT LAXMAN BHANDARE

15

3000099471

2620513124

BARUNENDRA PRATAP SINGH

16

3000106017

4120513957

KANAKAMANI P

17

3000108572

1520510429

SUDHIR KUMAR

18

3000111835

3520500418

SITA RAM CHOUDHARY

19

3000124677

2720508496

RESMI S K

20

3000132766

2920517133

SWAPNIL DEVIDAS PACHPOR

21

3000133114

2720508487

DIVYA K

22

3000135456

4520508498

ALOK KUMAR GUPTA

23

3000138018

2720508625

DEEPA C N

24

3000140995

2920516900

RICHA SINGH RAJPUT

25

3000147078

2520604381

RANJEET KUMAR

26

3000161795

3920518543

RAVI TAILOR

27

3000171126

4320501900

ATM PRAKASH PATEL

28

3000172519

2920517072

RAVI DEVIDAS BATKI

29

3000176551

3020502290

YOGESH ARUNRAO DESHMUKH

30

3000183425

3020501905

SHEKHAR SAMPAT DEOKAR

31

3000183558

3020502277

NILESH RAMCHANDRA VYAWHARE

32

3000202569

2520504206

AMIT KUMAR SAH

33

3000207880

2920516860

KAMLESH PATIDAR

34

3000209194

4320501237

SONIKA SALONI

35

3000210915

3020502461

RAHUL ASHOK PHALAK

36

3000211804

3920511015

SATISH KUMAR GAIDER

37

3000214980

2920516729

SANDEEP PATIDAR

38

3000226659

3920510814

GAJENDRA BENIWAL

39

3000232164

4520508469

MD MUZAHID ANSARI

40

3000268641

1520510291

SANJAY KUMAR

41

3000275191

2120504160

GYANPRAKASH KUMAR

42

3000283471

3020501113

SACHIN TUKARAM BHOSALE

43

3000297953

3020501876

KUNDAN SAMBHAJI RANDHWAN

44

3000307005

3920518482

ASHISH KUMAR

45

3000310407

1520510403

NEERAJ KUMAR CHANCHAL

46

3000312570

2920517246

KAMLESH PATEL

47

3000320209

3820503975

RAMANAND

48

3000341190

2920516908

SHRADDHA BHAGAT

49

3000349955

1520510282

CHANDAN KUMAR

50

3000350896

3020501273

ANIL KAKA BUTE

51

3000355500

3020501764

DIPAK SHRIDHARRAO DIGHOLE

52

3000359860

1720503010

AMOL RAMESH SAMDURKAR

53

3000365776

3920511014

MAHAVEER PRASAD

54

3000368080

1520510152

RANJAN KUMAR

55

3000373697

2120504090

DHARMENDRA SINGH DHAKED

56

3000393390

3620507116

SUBHASHREE NAYAK

57

3000402350

2620513143

SUDHANSHU SHEKHAR

58

3000402670

4520508481

GANESWAR SAHU

59

3000410769

3520500313

SUNITA KUMARI

60

3000415225

2520504254

PRASHANT KUMAR

61

3000417369

3920510962

RAGHUVEER SINGH SOLANKI

62

3000425948

1220519482

VIJAY KUMAR NAMDEO

63

3000427636

4320500977

RAKESH SHARMA

64

3000435062

2220503049

PRASANT KUMAR

65

3000445038

2620513135

RAHEESA KHATIB

66

3000446661

3020502415

ANAND AMBAJIRAO GITE

67

3000451208

3020501309

SANJAY VASANT KAD

68

3000466314

2720508557

REMYA VASUDEVAN

69

3000483628

2720508485

V S ASHA

70

3000510729

3020501165

JAI RAMESH SHAMRAJ

71

3000542088

4120514259

MURALIDHARAN A

72

3000556013

3020501603

KIRAN PRAKASH NALE

73

3000556956

3620507128

GEETANJALI PRADHAN

74

3000560410

1520510257

DEEPAK KUMAR

75

3000571509

3920518593

RAJESH KUMAR

76

3000577925

3020501259

VILAS GENUBHAU WAGHOLE

77

3000604087

1220519733

NEEHARIKA SARIDI

78

3000688102

3620507108

ATTABUDHI DHARMARAJ SAHOO

79

3000688232

4120514060

SUGUMARI K

80

3000728956

3620507127

HAREKRISHNA PRADHAN

 

SC Category:

S.No.

Reg. No

Roll No.

Name

1

3000013089

3920110166

VIJAY DEMOCRATE

2

3000022289

3020100334

SUMEDH NATTHUJI DUPARE

3

3000070075

2520104051

SANJEEV KUMAR

4

3000084122

4320100665

SANDEEP KUMAR

5

3000090853

3920110206

BRIJESH PATODIA

6

3000106794

2920115970

PRAVEEN KUMAR JHARBARE

7

3000109183

4320100589

SURENDRA KUMAR VERMA

8

3000125656

4520108316

ANNU KUMAR

9

3000152304

2720108401

SUMA M

10

3000179578

1220119265

POONAM

11

3000198906

4320100679

PUSHPENDRA KUMAR

12

3000231881

4520108323

RANJEET KUMAR

13

3000271287

3920110258

JITENDRA KUMAR BANSAL

14

3000334291

3520100095

DHARMENDRA KUMAR VERMA

15

3000439242

2620112913

NIMMI P V

16

3000488832

4120113807

SASIREKA K

17

3000606342

3920110357

JOGENDRA KUMAR

18

3000608412

1620102584

RAKESH KUMAR

19

3000705867

3020100466

SHRADDHA ASHOKRAO DURGE

 

ST Category:

S.No.

Reg. No

Roll No.

Name

1

3000075601

3920310445

LAXMI NARAYAN

2

3000286964

2520304175

SUDEEP SHISHIR EKKA

3

3000372228

3920310538

VIJAY SINGH MEENA

 

List of Candidates whose Results Withheld for want of Documents:

S. No.

Reg. No

Roll No.

1

3000004271

3020502526

2

3000010523

3020502087

3

3000035825

1220519606

4

3000045249

1520510323

5

3000086560

3020501324

6

3000105938

3020501624

7

3000186301

3020502539

8

3000186569

3020502552

9

3000192422

3020501681

10

3000371995

3020501781

11

3000376889

3020501239

12

3000377764

3020501961

13

3000445084

3020604066

14

3000502485

4520508461

15

3000636006

2620513150

16

3000703474

3020501533

 

The candidates bearing Registration Number 3000158242, 3000194983 & 3000439536 are found ineligible.

We wish all the candidates Good Luck!!

 

Place: Bangalore

Date: 22.03.2013 GENERAL MANAGER

 

Note: Bank has taken adequate care in compiling the list. In case of any inadvertent errors, Bank reserves right to rectify the same.